wrestling / News

Highspots Wrestling Network Adds ECW Fancam Events & Barramania III

October 1, 2020 | Posted by Jeffrey Harris
Highspots Wrestling Network, Warrior Wrestling

– Highspots Wrestling Network has revealed this week’s additions to the Highspots streaming service. They include multiple ECW Fancam events and Barramania III. You can check out the full lineup for the Highspots Wrestling Network below:

Aussie Wrestling: A day in the life of Charlie Matthews

Go behind the scenes at PCW Grandslam 2020 as reality television star Matthew Zukowski takes us through “A life in the day of Charlie Matthews!”

Let’s Talk Bud: Ep8 We’re Back Bud

Due to popular demand, BMD and Reed Duthie are back bud. In this return episode we talk about how 2020 sucks, Alpha-1 Wrestling, the Toronto Maple Leafs and Boston Bruins 2020 playoff runs and what both teams need to do to improve in the off-season.

ECW Fancam: Baton Rouge, LA (5-29-1998)

1. Blue Meanie & Nova vs The FBI

2. Taz vs. Chris Chetti

3. Jack Victory vs. John Kronus

4. Justin Credible vs. Jerry Lynn

5. Rob Van Dam vs. Mike Luzansky

6. Sabu vs. Danny Doring

7. Chris Candido & Lance Storm vs. Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney

8. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Al Snow

9. The Dudleys vs. Sandman, Tommy Dreamer & Spike Dudley

ECW Fancam: New Orleans (5-30-1998)

1. Jerry Lynn vs. Justin Credible

2. Al Snow, Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney vs. Mike Luzansky, Jamie Dundee & Danny Doring

3. FBI vs. Nova & Blue Meanie

4. Rob Van Dam vs. Lance Storm

5. John Kronus vs. Ulf Hermann

6. Paul Heyman introduces Tommy Rogers

7. Chris Chetti vs. Mike Luzansky – Special Referee: Tommy Rogers

8. The Dudleys vs. Sandman, Tommy Dreamer & Spike Dudley

9. Sabu vs. Chris Candido

Barramania III

ICW Zero-G Title Six Way Scramble Match: Kenny Williams (c) vs. BT Gunn vs. Charlie Sterling vs. Matt Cross vs. Morgan Webster vs. Ravie Davie vs. Zack Gibson

Tag Team Match: Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey) vs. War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe)

Last Man Standing Match: Chris Renfrew vs. Stevie Boy

Tag Team Match: Davey Blaze & Kay Lee Ray vs. DCT & Viper

Barbed Wire No Ropes Match: Drew Galloway vs. Jack Jester

Street Fight: Kid Fite vs. Sha Samuels

Singles Match: Joe Hendry vs. Lionheart

Singles Match: Grado vs. Wolfgang

ICW Tag Team Title Match: The Marauders (Mike Bird & Wild Boar) (c) vs. Ashton Smith & Rampage Brown

ICW World Heavyweight Title Match: Trent Seven (c) vs. Joe Coffey

The Best Of BT Gunn