wrestling / News

Highspots Wrestling Network Adds Northeast Wrestling, TCW, and Future 8 Tournament

October 10, 2019 | Posted by Jeffrey Harris
Highspots Wrestling Network, Warrior Wrestling

– Highspots Wrestling Network has revealed this week’s additions to the Highspots streaming service includes new Northeast Wrestling, TCW, and the Future 8 Tournament events. You can check out the full lineup for the Highspots Wrestling Network below:

#HSWN Presents: Wrestling’s Greatest Tag Teams

Highspots Wrestling Network presents Wrestling’s Greatest Tag Teams. We take a look at what we consider the Top 10 tag teams of all time. Her from the legends who make up some of these great teams and some of today’s stars as they talk about their favorite tag teams of all time.

AML: Comin’ To Getcha

Marcus Kross VS Axton Ray

Brandon Scott VS Preston Quinn

JB Cole VS Franco Varga

Chance Rizer VS Griff Garrison

AML Tag Team Championship Gauntlet featuring The Heatseekers (c), International Superstars, Gymnasty Boys and Dawson Brothers

Colby Corino w/ George South VS Billy Brash

AML Championship Match: CW Anderson (c) VS Chip Day

TCW Hell Hath No Fury 5: Deadlier Than The Male 29-09-19

Natalie Wild vs. Kanji

Jayde vs. Taonga

TCW Open Championship: Rhio vs. Trish Adora

Nightshade vs. Gia Adams

Pretty Little Killers vs. Natalie Sykes & Eliza Roux

TCW Women’s Championship: Roxxy vs. Lana Austin

Northeast Wrestling Presents How You Doin – Waterbury PAL – Waterbury, CT – 9/13/19

1. Chris Battle vs. Keith Youngblood

2. NEW Tag Team Title Match: InZanely Rude vs. Private Party vs. Maine State Posse

3. Mike Verna vs. “Man Scout” Jake Manning

4. Trust Fund w/ Jared Silberklet vs. The Graysons

5. JT Dunn vs. Rey Fenix

6. Wrecking Ball Legursky & Caz XL vs. Bill Carr & Bull James

7. Northeast Wrestling Title Match: Darby Allin vs. King Brian Anthony

8. Joey Janela vs. Pentagon Jr.

Future 8 Tournament | IPW – Friday 19th July – Unit 9, Milton Keynes

Ben Basden, Corey McRae, Andreas Corr, Dexter, Charlie May, Cali Grey, Douglas Kent & Stew Shepard battle it out to earn the final spot in the IPW Super 8 Tournament. Plus a special attraction match sees British wrestling legend Jonny Storm face former WWE Cruiserweight champion TJP.

Tried N True presents Save Tonight featuring Tag Team Championship Tournament Semifinals & Finals to crown TNT Tag Team Champions

Semifinal 1: Warkings VS Dawson Brothers

Semifinal 2: Young Lions VS Dirty Blondes

TNT Womens Chamionship Match: Kamille VS Savannah Evans

Future Legends Battle Royal

Tommy Dreamer VS Kid Kash

Caleb Konley VS Maxx Stardom VS Tre Lamarrio w/ Tony Lucassio VS Joshua Bishop

TNT Championship Match- Anything Goes: Crazy Steve (c) VS Thomas Lattimer

PWX Wrestling Presents 2 Close 4 Comfort -Sunday, September 22, 2019 | Cabarrus Brewing Company | Concord, NC

Troy Hollywood vs Logan Creed

4-Way PWX iTV CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH: Cam Carter vs Patrick Scott vs Joe Black vs Saieve Al Sabah

Josh Powers vs Corey Hollis

PWX TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH: REVOLT! vs John Skyler & Ethan Case

Savannah Evans vs Madi Maxx vs Avery Taylor

No Holds Barred Match: Serpentico vs Sir Rios Badu

Best out of 3 Falls Match: Lethal Enforcers vs Tracer X & Drew Adler

Effy vs Joey Ryan

PWX World Heavyweight Championship Match: Slim J vs T.J. Boss

ESW Overdrive – September 28, 2019

1. ESW Interstate Title – Jerk Cockins vs Frankie Feathers (c)

2. Slade & Nick Sullivan vs Vinnie Moon & Dakoda Orion

3. Ilio DiPaolo Cup Qualifying Match – Atticus Cogar vs Kevin Bennett

4. Ilio DiPaolo Cup Qualifying Match – Bill Collier vs Kevin Blackwood

5. DEATHMATCH – RJ City vs Gregory Iron

6. ESW Tag Team Title – Famous vs Valor & Sayga vs Mystery Team

7. Ilio DiPaolo Cup Qualifying Match – Ethan Page vs Puf

8. No Countouts – Anthony Gaines vs Jonny Puma

9. Ilio DiPaolo Cup Qualifying Match – Jay Freddie vs AR Fox

10. Butcher and The Blade vs Brandon Thurston & Daniel Garcia

KAPOW @ The Hobbit 2019

KAPOW’s annual summer extravaganza at the Hobbit pub in Southampton, featuring

VillainWeight Champion, Ant La Dash Vs Mad Dog Quinn

Hitman For Hire Vs Kelly Sixx

Astrid Vs Steve Luthor

Dr Logan Vs Onslaught

Freakshow Vs Lookachu

Rishi Ghosh Vs Joe Strange Vs Mountain Stew Vs Dan James

Lion Kid & Crimson Bear Vs British Brusiers

Matt MG Vs Major Lee Buff