wrestling / News

Updated Cards For WWE’s UK November Tour: The Shield, Owens vs. Orton, More

October 17, 2017 | Posted by Jeremy Thomas
The Shield Roman Reigns Seth Rollins WWE

WWE has updated their advertised lineups for their UK tour in November. The lineups include the Shield in action and more. You can see the lineups below. The tour include The Shield in action, Kevin Owens vs. Randy Orton and more.

November 1st – Glasgow, Scotland
* The Shield vs. Braun Strowman, Cesaro and Sheamus
* Sasha Banks vs. Bayley vs. Nia Jax vs. Alexa Bliss vs. Mickie James – Fatal Five Way for the RAW Women’s Championship
* Matt Hardy and Jason Jordan vs. The Miz and The Miztourage
* Finn Balor vs. Bray Wyatt
* Wolfgang vs. Pete Dunne for the WWE UK Championship
* Kalisto vs. Enzo Amore for the Cruiserweight Championship
* Also appearing: R Truth, Luke Gallows, Karl Anderson

November 2nd: Dublin, Ireland
* AJ Styles vs. Jinder Mahal for the WWE Championship
* Bobby Roode vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Baron Corbin for the US Championship
* New Day vs. The Usos vs Aiden English and Rusev for the Smackdown Tag Team Championships
* Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kevin Owens
* Naomi, Charlotte and Becky Lynch vs. Natalya, Carmella, Lana and Tamina – 3 on 4 Handicap Match
* Tyler Bate and Trent Seven vs. Jordan Devlin and Tucker
* Sin Cara vs. Sami Zayn
* Also appearing: Breezango, Bludgeon Brothers

November 2nd: Brighton, England
* The Shield vs. Braun Strowman, Cesaro and Sheamus
* Sasha Banks vs. Bayley vs. Nia Jax vs. Alexa Bliss vs. Mickie James – Fatal Five Way for the RAW Women’s Championship
* Matt Hardy and Jason Jordan vs. The Miz and The Miztourage
* Finn Balor vs. Bray Wyatt
* Mark Andrews and Dan Moloney vs Joseph Conners and Tyson T Bone
* Kalisto vs. Enzo Amore for the Cruiserweight Championship
* Also appearing: Emma, Asuka

November 4th: Minehead, England
* The Shield vs. Braun Strowman, Cesaro and Sheamus
* Sasha Banks vs. Bayley vs. Nia Jax vs. Alexa Bliss vs. Mickie James – Fatal Five Way for the RAW Women’s Championship
* Matt Hardy and Jason Jordan vs. The Miz and The Miztourage
* Finn Balor vs. Bray Wyatt
* Tyler Bate and Trent Seven vs Joseph Conners and Tyson T Bone
* Kalisto vs. Enzo Amore for the Cruiserweight Championship
* Also appearing: R Truth, Luke Gallows, Karl Anderson

November 5th: Cardiff, Wales
* The Shield vs. Braun Strowman, Cesaro and Sheamus
* Sasha Banks vs. Bayley vs. Nia Jax vs. Alexa Bliss vs. Mickie James – Fatal Five Way for the RAW Women’s Championship
* Matt Hardy and Jason Jordan vs. The Miz and The Miztourage
* Finn Balor vs. Bray Wyatt
* Mark Andrews vs. Pete Dunne for the UK Championship
* Kalisto vs. Enzo Amore for the Cruiserweight Championship
* Also appearing: R Truth, Luke Gallows, Karl Anderson

November 7th: Birmingham, England
* The Shield vs. Braun Strowman, Cesaro and Sheamus
* Finn Balor vs. Bray Wyatt – Last Man Standing
* Sasha Banks, Bayley and Dana Brooke vs. Nia Jax, Alexa Bliss and Alicia Fox
* Matt Hardy and Jason Jordan vs. The Miz and The Miztourage
* Dan Moloney vs. Pete Dunne for the WWE UK Championship
* Also appearing: Titus O’Neil, Apollo Crews, Goldust, Emma, Asuka

November 9th: Nottingham, England
* AJ Styles vs. Jinder Mahal for the WWE Championship
* Randy Orton vs. Kevin Owens
* New Day vs. The Usos vs Aiden English and Rusev vs The Bludgeon Brothers for the Smackdown Tag Team Championships
* Tye Dillinger vs. Baron Corbin for the US Championship
* Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Sami Zayn
* Bobby Roode vs. Dolph Ziggler
* Naomi, Charlotte and Becky Lynch vs. Natalya, Carmella, Lana and Tamina – 3 on 4 Handicap Match
* Tyler Bate and Trent Seven vs. Pete Dunne and James Drake

article topics :

WWE, Jeremy Thomas